CCNP R&S 300-115 SWITCH Exam Dumps

IT-Dumps has updated Cisco CCNP R&S 300-115 SWITCH Exam Dumps on Apr.12, 2018. Now IT-Dumps would like to share 300-115 demo questions with all of you:

What is the maximum number of switches that can be stacked using Cisco StackWise?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 8
D. 9
E. 10
F. 13
Answer: D

A network engineer wants to add a new switch to an existing switch stack. Which configuration must be added to the new switch before it can be added to the switch stack?
A. No configuration must be added.
B. stack ID
C. IP address
D. VLAN information
E. VTP information
Answer: A

What percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a stack cable is broken?
A. 0
B. 25
C. 50
D. 75
E. 100
Answer: C

After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?
A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes.
B. The switch ports are not configured in trunking mode.
C. LACP priority must be configured on both switches.
D. The channel group identifier must be different for Switch A and Switch B.
Answer: A

Which statement about LLDP-MED is true?
A. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between endpoint devices and network devices.
B. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between network devices.
C. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between endpoint devices.
D. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between routers that run BGP.
Answer: A

Which statement about Cisco devices learning about each other through Cisco Discovery Protocol is true?
A. Each device sends periodic advertisements to multicast address 01:00:0C:CC:CC:CC.
B. Each device broadcasts periodic advertisements to all of its neighbors.
C. Each device sends periodic advertisements to a central device that builds the network topology.
D. Each device sends periodic advertisements to all IP addresses in its ARP table.
Answer: A

Which option lists the information that is contained in a Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisement?
A. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, hardware platform
B. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, memory errors
C. native VLAN IDs, memory errors, hardware platform
D. port-duplex, hardware platform, memory errors
Answer: A

Which option describes a limitation of LLDP?
A. LLDP cannot provide information about VTP.
B. LLDP does not support TLVs.
C. LLDP can discover only Windows servers.
D. LLDP can discover up to two devices per port.
Answer: A

Which statement about the UDLD protocol is true?
A. UDLD is a Cisco-proprietary Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to monitor the physical status of links and detect unidirectional failures.
B. UDLD is a Cisco-proprietary Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to advertise their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on a local area network.
C. UDLD is a standardized Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to monitor the physical status of links and detect unidirectional failures.
D. UDLD is a standardized Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to advertise their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on a local area network.
Answer: A

Which option lists the modes that are available for configuring UDLD on a Cisco switch?
A. normal and aggressive
B. active and aggressive
C. normal and active
D. normal and passive
E. normal and standby
Answer: A

What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?
A. 30 seconds
B. 60 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. 300 seconds
Answer: B

Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?
A. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run.
B. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable.
C. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp enable.
D. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp run.
Answer: A

Which SDM template is the most appropriate for a Layer 2 switch that provides connectivity to a large number of clients?
A. VLAN
B. default
C. access
D. routing
Answer: A

In a Cisco switch, what is the default period of time after which a MAC address ages out and is discarded?
A. 100 seconds
B. 180 seconds
C. 300 seconds
D. 600 seconds
Answer: C

If a network engineer applies the command mac-address-table notification mac-move on a Cisco switch port, when is a syslog message generated?
A. A MAC address or host moves between different switch ports.
B. A new MAC address is added to the content-addressable memory.
C. A new MAC address is removed from the content-addressable memory.
D. More than 64 MAC addresses are added to the content-addressable memory.
Answer: A

Which option is a possible cause for an errdisabled interface?
A. routing loop
B. cable unplugged
C. STP loop guard
D. security violation
Answer: D

What is the default value for the errdisable recovery interval in a Cisco switch?
A. 30 seconds
B. 100 seconds
C. 300 seconds
D. 600 seconds
Answer: C

 

 

CCNP 300-115 PDF | IT-Dumps

CCNP 300-115 PDF from It-dumps will be the most reliable source for a good quality. With much thorough analysis of the feedback from thousands of certified experts, we are able to determine which providers will provide you with updated and relevant Cisco 300-115 exam questions and good quality 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 PDF are increasingly in importance as the is continuously introducing new test techniques to for its Cisco 300-115 exam study based Cisco 300-115 exam with simulations. CCNP 300-115 PDF are best in quality and accuracy. You won’t find any Exam Engine and sample exam better then the one we are offering you at the lowest cost. It-dumps 300-115 test questions complete all the essential Exam Course requirements. CCNP 300-115 PDF provide you everything you will need to take a certification examination.

With the assistance of these online vendors you can pass the 300-115 test in a very initial attempt. With the help of the genuine and reliable sites you can get the detail info about the 300-115 Exam and can also pass it in a very initial step. The Cisco 300-115 exam the ability of the IT professionals in various aspects related to their field. The 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks also examines the professional’s knowledge advance technology of each and every parameter of their workforce tools. The CCNP 300-115 PDF cover all the essential topics that any IT professional would require in his or her future growth in the field they want to. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Exam offers free DEMO to download. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of 300-115 practice exam before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.

300-115 SWITCH Exam|300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Test|CCNP Routing and Switching 300-115 Real Dumps

A network engineer is extending a LAN segment between two geographically separated data centers.
Which enhancement to a spanning-tree design prevents unnecessary traffic from crossing the extended LAN segment?
A. Modify the spanning-tree priorities to dictate the traffic flow.
B. Create a Layer 3 transit VLAN to segment the traffic between the sites.
C. Use VTP pruning on the trunk interfaces.
D. Configure manual trunk pruning between the two locations.
Answer: C

What is the size of the VLAN field inside an 802.1q frame?
A. 8-bit
B. 12-bit
C. 16-bit
D. 32-bit
Answer: B

A network engineer must adjust the STP interface attributes to influence root port selection.
Which two elements are used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. port-priority
B. cost
C. forward-timers
D. link type
E. root guard
Answer: AB

An access switch has been configured with an EtherChannel port. After configuring SPAN to monitor this port, the network administrator notices that not all traffic is being replicated to the management server.
What is a cause for this issue?
A. VLAN filters are required to ensure traffic mirrors effectively.
B. SPAN encapsulation replication must be enabled to capture EtherChannel destination traffic.
C. The port channel can be used as a SPAN source, but not a destination.
D. RSPAN must be used to capture EtherChannel bidirectional traffic.
Answer: C

Which statement about the MAC address sticky entries in the switch when the copy run start command is entered is true?
A: A sticky MAC address is retained when the switch reboots.
B: A sticky MAC address can be a unicast or multicast address.
C: A sticky MAC address is lost when the switch reboots.
D: A sticky MAC address ages out of the MAC address table after 600 seconds.
Answer: A

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Cisco certification 300-115 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Cisco 300-115 exam? Do you want to pass Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certification faster? Be quick to select our It-dumps. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 PDF contain the complete unrestricted Q&As. So with it you can easily pass the Cisco 300-115 exam. It-dumps Cisco 300-115 practice exam is a good guidance. The 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam tests and validates a candidate’s knowledge of designing a Cisco environment. It-dumps has a huge IT elite team. In order to ensure you accessibility through the Cisco 300-115 exam, they focus on the study of Cisco 300-115 exam. It-dumps ensures that the first time you try to obtain certification of Cisco 300-115 exam. It-dumps will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Please enjoy 35% discount for 300-115 dumps from Jan.24, 2018 to Mar.9, 2018.

It’s a piece of good news to you that our site provides you everything you need to get your Cisco certification, lets take CCNP 300-115 test for example. CCNP 300-115 test is a popular Certification Test. We have prepared highest quality It-dumps CCNP 300-115 PDF for IT professionals to pass Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Exam. We all know its a hot exam in IT industry, many people fail in the test after a long time hard working. Each candidate who decide to take the 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam can receive the most reliable and up-to-date information here. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 PDF are useful for understanding 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks and Cisco 300-115 study guide also very useful for enhancing people brain power. These It-dumps Cisco 300-115 exam questions and answers are prepare by highly qualified and 300-115 professionals. 300-115 Cisco Certification experts’ teams always try to give you real exam environment in 300-115 CCNP test.

If want to know more Cisco CCNP R&S 300-115 dumps, just read article: Latest Cisco 300-115 SWITCH Brain Dumps

 

2018 New CCNP 300-115 Dumps

Cisco is offering its valuable certifications for experts of IT. In order to acquire It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps, you should prove your skills in various kinds of networks, network security, the way of communication of different Cisco 300-115 network components and many more. 300-115 test technicians who possess this Cisco certification is qualified for jobs like help desk operator, installer or network Cisco 300-115 technician. CCNP 300-115 Dumps have been presented by a well-known corporation Cisco and it is well liked by the professionals of IT. CCNP 300-115 Dumps are very valuable among IT experts because it offers them numerous benefits. If you want to make sure your success in 300-115 then try to obtain help from some reliable sources. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are based on several questions and all those individuals who are interested in obtaining Cisco certification, they have to complete this test in a limited time period.

It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are detailed and provide you with a real time environment. You will train faster and pass your personal life as a new Cisco It-dumps 300-115 graduate. We’re sure you everything you will need to challenge you and to pass your Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks test on the CCNP 300-115 test questions, but you will be able to solve any posed question by Cisco certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are specially designed and includes things like 300-115 real exam questions as well as 300-115 notes to clear certain points that are complicated in the syllabus. 300-115 test offers complete 300-115 Exam to get top grades. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps will provide you with latest test questions and verified answers that reflect the exam. The It-dumps 300-115 Exam Topics are designed to maximize your learning productivity and focus only on the important aspects that will help you to pass your Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam.

It-dumps is so confident on the quality of its products that they promise you to pass the 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks on the first try. If by any chance that you failed in Cisco 300-115 exam, you can get back all the money for purchasing products regardless of the cause. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists. To match the current Cisco 300-115 test engine, the technical team from It-dumps will update the 300-115 exam question and answers for any changes in time, and also we are always accepting the feedbacks about this exam from our users, in specialty, we will mend the exam pool with the suggestions from those users who got full scores in 300-115 exam, so to perfect It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps to make it always have the best quality exams. It-dumps protests and says that 300-115 study guides simply is not interactive enough to really involve the reader in the 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks.

It-dumps have compiled most effective CCNP 300-115 Dumps and most advanced 300-115 test questions and answers for all the candidates. It-dumps is a proud opponent of CCNP 300-115 Dumps and try to deliver only top of the line educational Cisco certificate tools. If you are interested in Cisco certification then you are at right place to get information about It-dumps Cisco 300-115 study materials. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps guarantee that you will pass your 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks on your first attempt. You can add the It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps to your CCNP 300-115 test to make learning the Cisco notes even easier, preparing you for test day and the testing environment at the same time. The Cisco 300-115 test serve your Cisco guide in pdf or testing engine format that lets you choose your questions or area of study. Each and every CCNP is delivered 100% CCNP 300-115 Dumps.

It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are the executable program that contains all Cisco 300-115 Questions and Answers. You will find all the necessary study materials there and you can easily get the desired 300-115 Q&As from It-dumps. CCNP 300-115 Dumps can help you to pass 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam easily. The coverage It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps can reach 100%, as long as you use Cisco 300-115 questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the 300-115 exam the first time. The purchase rate and favorable reception of It-dumps Cisco 300-115 practice test is highest on the internet. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are 100% verified realistic 300-115 exam questions and answers. You can choose It-dumps 300-115 Study Materials and It-dumps Cisco 300-115 test questions for your Cisco 300-115 Exam. It-dumps 300-115 exam guide is prepared by IT Professionals. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps is constantly updated to reflect the current 300-115 exam information.

It-Dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps

Complete your 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks with It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are increasingly in importance as they are continuously introducing new test techniques to for its Cisco 300-115 exam study based Cisco 300-115 exam with simulations. It-dumps have the right solutions for you to pass your Cisco 300-115 Exam with confidence. We have the most advanced CCNP 300-115 Dumps including Cisco 300-115 Practice Test, 300-115 Sample Questions and Cisco 300-115 Free demo that will help you pass your 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. It-dumps have been around for a while and has been reliable resource for 300-115 exam preparation, offering training materials for different Cisco certifications.

CCNP SWITCH 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Exam Dumps

Which technique allows specific VLANs to be strictly permitted by the administrator?
A. VTP pruning
B. transparent bridging
C. trunk allowed VLANs
D. VLAN access-list
E. L2P tunneling
Answer: C

What is the function of NSF?
A. forward traffic simultaneously using both supervisors
B. forward traffic based on Cisco Express Forwarding
C. provide automatic failover to back up supervisor in VSS mode
D. provide nonstop forwarding in the event of failure of one of the member supervisors
Answer: D

Which VTP mode is needed to configure an extended VLAN, when a switch is configured to use VTP versions 1 or 2?
A. transparent
B. client
C. server
D. Extended VLANs are only supported in version 3 and not in versions 1 or 2.
Answer: D

A network engineer tries to configure storm control on an EtherChannel bundle.
What is the result of the configuration?
A. The storm control settings will appear on the EtherChannel, but not on the associated physical ports.
B. The configuration will be rejected because storm control is not supported for EtherChannel.
C. The storm control configuration will be accepted, but will only be present on the physical interfaces.
D. The settings will be applied to the EtherChannel bundle and all associated physical interfaces.
Answer: D

Which option lists the modes that are available for configuring UDLD on a Cisco switch?
A. normal and aggressive
B. active and aggressive
C. normal and active
D. normal and passive
E. normal and standby
Answer: A

A good way to make sure to have like proper 300-115 practice test along with understanding can be through acquiring your current Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. That It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are usually an basic level of qualifications for many qualified authorities whom are experts in pc. CCNP 300-115 Dumps are remarkable certification of IT that is demanded by many IT professionals for getting high rank and high level of expertise in their relevant area of interest. 300-115 Cisco Certification practice exam provides obvious opportunities of getting good job and career prospects. Having the 300-115 Cisco certification exam would make your resume very powerful and you would be guaranteed of a good job, wherever you go. CCNP 300-115 Dumps would take all your worries about having a good career and you would be guaranteed of an instant recognition.

It-dumps provides 100% pass guarantee with CCNP 300-115 Dumps. That is because we have 100% trust in the abilities of our professional and experience product team, and our record is a proof of that. Pass your 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks with It-dumps 300-115 practice test questions, the most effective training software for the Cisco certification exams. Developed by highly experienced and certified IT veterans, it offers extremely realistic questions and answers. We understand that your time is precious and CCNP 300-115 Dumps are intended to help utilize it in an efficient way. Senior IT professionals craft the products with great efforts. We strive towards continuous improvement of our products and service. Customers are really happy with our products but if one of our customers does not succeed in an exam we provide full refund at Single E-mail notification. On request we can provide you with another exam of your choice absolutely free of cost.

With It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps, your success is in your hand. CCNP 300-115 Dumps are available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style from It-dumps. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are available in different formats for different scenarios. Now this does not matter that you are a busy professional or a student. Either you want in-depth studies of Cisco certification objectives or in quest of precise but comprehensive studies, It-dumps is here to provide you with the Tool best suites your needs. Our state of the art 300-115 exam questions are available as It-dumps Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers. It-dumps can help you pass Cisco 300-115 exam in the first try. The main goal is to get your certified with a firm understanding of the core material. Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner, visually or even a textbook training veteran, we have the 300-115 real exam questions and answers that will guarantee you to pass your CCNP 300-115 exam at the first time.

2017 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115) Dumps | It-Dumps

As we all know, there are many resources obtainable today for the training both online and offline of any CCNP 300-115 exam all you have to do is a bit of research. It-dumps Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115) Dumps are written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists. With the purchase of It-dumps 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks, there is a 100% guarantee that your Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115) Dumps attempt will be successful. And our experts and 300-115 professionals always try their best to solve the problems which are asked by the customers on 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. 300-115 Practice Test is the work of industry experts who join hands with Professional Writers to compose each and everything included in the training It-dumps Cisco certification. No need to take free Cisco 300-115 exam with extremely outdated Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115) Dumps, now you have us a as a source of highly updated and accurate 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks which guarantees success in the first attempt.

CCNP 300-115 SWITCH Real Exam Dumps | 300-115 CCNP Routing & Switching Guide

For client server failover purposes, the application server team has indicated that they must not have the standard 30 second delay before their switchport enters a forwarding state. For their disaster recovery feature to operate successfully, they require the switchport to enter a forwarding state immediately.
Which spanning-tree feature satisfies this requirement?
A. Rapid Spanning-Tree
B. Spanning-Tree Timers
C. Spanning-Tree FastPort
D. Spanning-Tree PortFast
E. Spanning-Tree Fast Forward
Answer: D

Interfaces are assigned to a VLAN, and then the VLAN is deleted. Which state are these interfaces in after the VLAN is deleted?
A: They remain up, but they are reassigned to the default VLAN.
B: They go down until they are reassigned to a VLAN.
C: They go down, but they are reassigned to the default VLAN.
D: They remain up, but they are reassigned to the native VLAN.
Answer: B

The network manager has requested that several new VLANs (VLAN 10, 20, and 30) are allowed to traverse the switch trunk interface. After the command switchport trunk allowed vlan 10, 20, 30 is issued, all other existing VLANs no longer pass traffic over the trunk.
What is the root cause of the problem?
A. The command effectively removed all other working VLANs and replaced them with the new VLANs.
B. VTP pruning removed all unused VLANs.
C. ISL was unable to encapsulate more than the already permitted VLANs across the trunk.
D. Allowing additional VLANs across the trunk introduced a loop in the network.
Answer: A

What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?
A. 30 seconds
B. 60 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. 300 seconds
Answer: B

When a Layer 2 EtherChannel is configured, which statement about placement of the IP address is true?
A: The IP address is placed on the highest numbered member port.
B: The IP address is placed on the port-channel logical interface.
C: The IP address is placed on the lowest numbered member port.
D: The IP address is assigned via DHCP only.
Answer: B

It-dumps Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115) Dumps cause you to be put together the concerns same in principle as the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. Your It-dumps Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115) Dumps are the very thorough, appropriate, in addition to up-to-date process test out you will see available. Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115) Dumps give you the self-confidence with bearing that in mind you can expect to complete this kind of difficult review to the try. For any idea Expert trying to get a long job inside Cisco associated technologies, Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115) Dumps will certainly help out with quite a lot. The best you could attain with your on the net Cisco 300-115 test will be assurance achievement for the 1st time. If you’d like to get into the Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certification, choose It-dumps Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115) Dumps at once. It-dumps 300-115 Cisco certification training covers at least 96% of the real Q&As for ensuring you pass your 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certification smoothly.

Technology is extremely higher now and various new methods have also been entered in the field of information of technology. Cisco certification is very useful and beneficial, and offer syou several golden opportunities for their career growth and development. In fact, It-dumps is the first step to get the IT area. It-dumps offers you Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115) Dumps and with our assistance you can pass your 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks in a very initial attempt and you can get all the advantages that are required for your success in this field. As with every It-dumps guaranteed product, you will have the knowledge of Cisco 300-115 exam personal trainers at your hands. 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks is the best topic of Cisco certification exam. For the successful completion of Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115) Dumps, you must be capable in making and controlling active directory objects.