Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers |IT-Dumps

It-dumps Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers are quite useful in maintaining your research very efficient or over to the symbol. Hence through exercising quite a few 300-165 Cisco questions exercising substance ensure you get your required accreditation trying to become a perfect IT expert. If your CCNP Data Center individuals are generally undertaken directly from the Cisco University or college training curriculum, that candidate needs to fully understand the one thing, they’ll through the experts/senior pros exercising.

Please enjoy 35% discount for 300-165 dumps from Jan.24, 2018 to Mar.9, 2018.

 

300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure|Cisco 300-165 Real Dumps|CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps

Which statement about the implementation of Cisco TrustSec on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches is true?
A. While SGACL enforcement and SGT propagation are supported on the M and F modules, 802.1AE (MACsec) support is available only on the M module.
B. SGT Exchange Protocol is required to propagate the SGTs across F modules that lack hardware support for Cisco TrustSec.
C. AAA authentication and authorization is supported using TACACS or RADIUS to a Cisco Secure Access Control Server.
D. Both Cisco TrustSec and 802.1X can be configured on an F or M module interface.
Answer: A

How is a dynamic vNIC allocated?
A. Dynamic vNICs are assigned to VMs in vCenter.
B. Dynamic vNICs can only be bound to the service profile through an updating template.
C. Dynamic vNICs are bound directly to a service profile.
D. Dynamic vNICs are assigned by binding a port profile to the service profile.
Answer: C

The Connectivity Management Processor monitors the active supervisor module on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch and will reboot the device in the event of a lights-out management issue. However, which option includes features that provide similar benefits in the absence of the Connectivity Management Processor?
A. high-availability functionality from features such as vPC and NSF
B. traditional system connectivity models like SNMP, GUI, or SSH
C. Cisco FabricPath
D. VDC failover
Answer: A

Which statement about SNMP support on Cisco Nexus switches is true?
A. Cisco NX-OS only supports SNMP over IPv4.
B. Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per VDC.
C. SNMP is not VRF-aware.
D. SNMP requires the LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG license.
E. Only users belonging to the network operator RBAC role can assign SNMP groups.
Answer: B

In the dynamic vNIC creation wizard, why are choices for Protection important?
A. They allow reserve vNICs to be allocated out of the spares pool.
B. They enable hardware-based failover.
C. They select the primary fabric association for dynamic vNICs.
D. They allow dynamic vNICs to be reserved for fabric failover.
Answer: C

Are you having a tough time with your 300-165 Test Questions? When preparing the 300-165 exam, many candidates find that 300-165 exam is not easy to deal with. They couldn’t find the important points when preparing the test. Cisco IT experts have developed a useful learning, which is completely designed for the examination, with high-quality and high accuracy, and it can almost cover all the contents of your test. You can not only pass your 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure, but also a brighter future and job promotion. These are the best providers and there is guarantee to pass the Cisco 300-165 exam after praparing from their materials. Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers are provided by It-dumps to help the candidates. Through getting quality Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers from reliable IT community members who have already passed their 300-165 exam training you can get more confidence. At last as a successful student you find most values.

300-165 is a challenging exam, with It-dumps Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers, you can feel safe with It-dumps Cisco 300-165 question and answer that will help you in obtaining your successful completion of your 300-165 exam. It-dumps is your source for the 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure certification exam. It-dumps 300-165 questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the 300-165 exam. With 300-165 Cisco test questions, you can be rest assured that you will pass your 300-165 CCNP Data Center certification Exam on Your First Try. Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers are written and formatted by Top senior IT Professionals working in today is prospering companies and data centers. Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers at It-dumps is not affordable and comprehensive but updated regularly as well in line with the latest Cisco 300-165 Exam Objectives and gives you 100% success in 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure certification exam.

In preparation for CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam, we It-dumps recommend a combination of training and hands-on experience, and a detailed review of product documentation. The Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers are the important one to analyze the skills of the person in a better way. It-dumps Cisco 300-165 Practice Exam is a very highly valued and required audit inside it subject. With Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers, you will distinct 300-165 exam in a really 1st possibility. The experts which possibly be skilled for their fields and now have a desire to access in the optimum for functionality and results they choose distinctive certification assessments due to this. Cisco certification is the central certification in your community of info engineering. Maybe the label Cisco will do with regard to probable a good chance for you. Any Cisco accreditations study the degree of expertness which the personal includes. Any Cisco is concentrated on enhancing the innovativeness in the specialists.

If want to know more Cisco CCNP Data Center dumps, just read article: 300-160 Or 300-180, which one should be chosen for CCNP Data Center?

 

Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers | It-Dumps

It-dumps is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Cisco certification 300-165 exam. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used It-dumps Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers. Cisco 300-165 exam is one of the many IT employees’ most wanting to participate in the Cisco certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience, it needs a lot of time. Unless you pass the actual Cisco 300-165 exam on your own primary test most of us gives you free of charge revise. Your Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers give a person everything you will need to get the 300-165 Exam. It-dumps Cisco 300-165 practice exam is generally researched in addition to manufactured by Specialized Qualification Professionals who’re constantly applying sector expertise to produce exact, in addition to logical.

300-165 DCII Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure Real Exam Dumps 2017

Which two statements about Cisco Nexus 7000 line cards are true? (Choose two.)
A. M1, M2, and F1 cards are allowed in the same VDC.
B. M line cards are service-oriented and likely face the access layer and provide Layer 2 connectivity.
C. F line cards are performance-oriented and likely connect northbound to the core layer for Layer 3 connectivity.
D. M line cards support Layer 2, Layer 3, and Layer 4 with large forwarding tables and a rich feature set.
E. The F2 line card must reside in the admin VDC.
Answer: A, D

Which statement about implementation of Cisco TrustSec on Cisco Nexus 5546 or 5548 switches are true?
A. Cisco TrustSec support varies depending on Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch model.
B. The hardware is not able to support MACsec switch-port-level encryption based on IEEE 802.1AE.
C. The maximum number of RBACL TCAM user configurable entries is 128k.
D. The SGT Exchange Protocol must use the management (mgmt 0) interface.
Answer: B

Refer to the command below. When configuring an SVS connection on the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch, which device is being referenced as the remote IP address?
nexus5500-2(config-svs-conn)# remote ip address 10.10.1.15 port 80 vrf management
A. ESX or ESXi host
B. vCenter
C. vPC peer switch
D. Cisco IMC management
Answer: B

Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?
A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.
B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.
C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.
D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.
Answer: C

How is a dynamic vNIC allocated?
A. Dynamic vNICs are assigned to VMs in vCenter.
B. Dynamic vNICs can only be bound to the service profile through an updating template.
C. Dynamic vNICs are bound directly to a service profile.
D. Dynamic vNICs are assigned by binding a port profile to the service profile.
Answer: C

After enabling strong, reversible 128-bit Advanced Encryption Standard password type-6 encryption on a Cisco Nexus 7000, which command would convert existing plain or weakly encrypted passwords to type-6 encrypted passwords?
A. switch# key config-key ascii
B. switch(config)# feature password encryption aes
C. switch# encryption re-encrypt obfuscated
D. switch# encryption decrypt type6
Answer: C

Which protocol is the foundation for unified fabric as implemented in Cisco NX-OS?
A. Fibre Channel
B. Data Center Bridging
C. Fibre Channel over Ethernet
D. N proxy virtualization
E. N Port identifier virtualization
Answer: C

On a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series router, which statement about HSRP and VRRP is true?
A. When VDCs are in use, only VRRP is supported.
B. HSRP and VRRP both use the same multicast IP address with different port numbers.
C. HSRP has shorter default hold and hello times.
D. The VRRP group IP address can be the same as the router-specific IP address.
Answer: D

To pass 300-165 exam with great ease and comfort you can prepare the 300-165 exam by using Cisco certification 300-165 test questions. The Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers are located on countless websites on the Internet but It-dumps provides the right practice test and 300-165 sample questions and answers. How to make the data more efficient help business development, fast response to the needs of the business, in large data provide timely decision analysis, Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers the promotion enterprise managers to IT, in the efficiency of management of the current economic environment make IT for enterprise to bring more economic benefit, let IT help enterprise in the next five to 10 years of business development-all of these are of the enterprise to database system put forward higher request. All of Cisco 300-165 practice test including the 300-165 test will prepare you for success.

It-dumps can say proudly that we are providing the best and most updated preparation Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers for Cisco 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure certification exam. You can then sharpen your 300-165 practice exam skills very quickly and concentrate more on your weaker topics. Only latest Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers from It-dumps is the best Cisco 300-165 study materials that provide you real questions and answers for 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure. Driven by the requirement to improve Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers efficiency, while creating new revenue sources and achieving competitive differentiation through improved end-user experience, Cisco 300-165 practice exam are streamlining their back-office systems. Details for download latest dumps are researched by Certification Experts who are constantly upgrading their IT skills and knowledge to form accurate product. If in this period, the certified test center changes the 300-165 practice exam, we will send the latest version to you in time.

By acquiring success in the CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam, you will become a respectable professional in this particular domain of IT and will acquire distinguishing success in your career. It-dumps provides Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers to the toughest of the questions and It-dumps Cisco 300-165 practice exam suits all. Cisco 300-165 tests no longer hard once you are here at It-dumps. Be the one to be among those who pass their 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure. It-dumps Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers are compiled by the experience IT experts in accordance with the pattern of real exam of 300-165 and assist people in preparing accordingly. Although we assure you that you won’t have to go anywhere else, you will find it all under the same domain. And that is not entirely bad keeping in mind that there are a million 300-165 books and 300-165 test questions all over the web. You ought to be a competitor while trying the Latest 300-165 Cisco Exam Questions And Answers.