CCNP R&S 300-115 SWITCH Exam Dumps

IT-Dumps has updated Cisco CCNP R&S 300-115 SWITCH Exam Dumps on Apr.12, 2018. Now IT-Dumps would like to share 300-115 demo questions with all of you:

What is the maximum number of switches that can be stacked using Cisco StackWise?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 8
D. 9
E. 10
F. 13
Answer: D

A network engineer wants to add a new switch to an existing switch stack. Which configuration must be added to the new switch before it can be added to the switch stack?
A. No configuration must be added.
B. stack ID
C. IP address
D. VLAN information
E. VTP information
Answer: A

What percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a stack cable is broken?
A. 0
B. 25
C. 50
D. 75
E. 100
Answer: C

After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?
A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes.
B. The switch ports are not configured in trunking mode.
C. LACP priority must be configured on both switches.
D. The channel group identifier must be different for Switch A and Switch B.
Answer: A

Which statement about LLDP-MED is true?
A. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between endpoint devices and network devices.
B. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between network devices.
C. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between endpoint devices.
D. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between routers that run BGP.
Answer: A

Which statement about Cisco devices learning about each other through Cisco Discovery Protocol is true?
A. Each device sends periodic advertisements to multicast address 01:00:0C:CC:CC:CC.
B. Each device broadcasts periodic advertisements to all of its neighbors.
C. Each device sends periodic advertisements to a central device that builds the network topology.
D. Each device sends periodic advertisements to all IP addresses in its ARP table.
Answer: A

Which option lists the information that is contained in a Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisement?
A. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, hardware platform
B. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, memory errors
C. native VLAN IDs, memory errors, hardware platform
D. port-duplex, hardware platform, memory errors
Answer: A

Which option describes a limitation of LLDP?
A. LLDP cannot provide information about VTP.
B. LLDP does not support TLVs.
C. LLDP can discover only Windows servers.
D. LLDP can discover up to two devices per port.
Answer: A

Which statement about the UDLD protocol is true?
A. UDLD is a Cisco-proprietary Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to monitor the physical status of links and detect unidirectional failures.
B. UDLD is a Cisco-proprietary Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to advertise their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on a local area network.
C. UDLD is a standardized Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to monitor the physical status of links and detect unidirectional failures.
D. UDLD is a standardized Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to advertise their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on a local area network.
Answer: A

Which option lists the modes that are available for configuring UDLD on a Cisco switch?
A. normal and aggressive
B. active and aggressive
C. normal and active
D. normal and passive
E. normal and standby
Answer: A

What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?
A. 30 seconds
B. 60 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. 300 seconds
Answer: B

Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?
A. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run.
B. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable.
C. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp enable.
D. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp run.
Answer: A

Which SDM template is the most appropriate for a Layer 2 switch that provides connectivity to a large number of clients?
A. VLAN
B. default
C. access
D. routing
Answer: A

In a Cisco switch, what is the default period of time after which a MAC address ages out and is discarded?
A. 100 seconds
B. 180 seconds
C. 300 seconds
D. 600 seconds
Answer: C

If a network engineer applies the command mac-address-table notification mac-move on a Cisco switch port, when is a syslog message generated?
A. A MAC address or host moves between different switch ports.
B. A new MAC address is added to the content-addressable memory.
C. A new MAC address is removed from the content-addressable memory.
D. More than 64 MAC addresses are added to the content-addressable memory.
Answer: A

Which option is a possible cause for an errdisabled interface?
A. routing loop
B. cable unplugged
C. STP loop guard
D. security violation
Answer: D

What is the default value for the errdisable recovery interval in a Cisco switch?
A. 30 seconds
B. 100 seconds
C. 300 seconds
D. 600 seconds
Answer: C

 

 

CCDP 300-320 ARCH Free PDF Download | IT-Dumps

Do you want to get new CCDP 300-320 ARCH Free PDF Download to prepare for Cisco 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam? Just come to IT-Dumps to get new Cisco 300-320 exam dumps now.

CCDP 300-320 ARCH Free PDF Download | IT-Dumps

What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?
A. 30
B. 10
C. 50
D. 60
Answer: C

What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area?
A. 5
B. 30
C. 50
D. 60
Answer: D

Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?
A. VRF
B. Cisco virtual router
C. Instanced virtuer router
D. IS-IS
Answer: A

Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?
A. GLBP
B. HSRP
C. VRRP
D. VSS
Answer: A

Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?
A. OSPF
B. IS-IS
C. BGP
D. EIGRP
Answer: D

A network manager wants to securely connect a new remote site to the existing headquarters site using a VPN technology that meets security requirements. Which VPN technology should be used?
A. GRE
B. IPsec
C. remote-access VPN
D. L2TP VPN
Answer: B

Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS?
A. Full mesh
B. Partial mesh
C. Star
D. Bus
E. Ring
Answer: A

Which protocol should be run on the LAN side of two edge routers (that are terminating primary and backup WAN circuits) to provide quick failover in case of primary WAN circuit failure?
A. VTP
B. STP
C. VRRP
D. RIP
Answer: C

Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario ?
A. VRRP
B. BGP
C. IPsec
D. SSL
Answer: B

Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?
A. ATM
B. ISP MPLS VPN
C. VTI
D. VPLS
Answer: A

CCNP 300-115 PDF | IT-Dumps

CCNP 300-115 PDF from It-dumps will be the most reliable source for a good quality. With much thorough analysis of the feedback from thousands of certified experts, we are able to determine which providers will provide you with updated and relevant Cisco 300-115 exam questions and good quality 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 PDF are increasingly in importance as the is continuously introducing new test techniques to for its Cisco 300-115 exam study based Cisco 300-115 exam with simulations. CCNP 300-115 PDF are best in quality and accuracy. You won’t find any Exam Engine and sample exam better then the one we are offering you at the lowest cost. It-dumps 300-115 test questions complete all the essential Exam Course requirements. CCNP 300-115 PDF provide you everything you will need to take a certification examination.

With the assistance of these online vendors you can pass the 300-115 test in a very initial attempt. With the help of the genuine and reliable sites you can get the detail info about the 300-115 Exam and can also pass it in a very initial step. The Cisco 300-115 exam the ability of the IT professionals in various aspects related to their field. The 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks also examines the professional’s knowledge advance technology of each and every parameter of their workforce tools. The CCNP 300-115 PDF cover all the essential topics that any IT professional would require in his or her future growth in the field they want to. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Exam offers free DEMO to download. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of 300-115 practice exam before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.

300-115 SWITCH Exam|300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Test|CCNP Routing and Switching 300-115 Real Dumps

A network engineer is extending a LAN segment between two geographically separated data centers.
Which enhancement to a spanning-tree design prevents unnecessary traffic from crossing the extended LAN segment?
A. Modify the spanning-tree priorities to dictate the traffic flow.
B. Create a Layer 3 transit VLAN to segment the traffic between the sites.
C. Use VTP pruning on the trunk interfaces.
D. Configure manual trunk pruning between the two locations.
Answer: C

What is the size of the VLAN field inside an 802.1q frame?
A. 8-bit
B. 12-bit
C. 16-bit
D. 32-bit
Answer: B

A network engineer must adjust the STP interface attributes to influence root port selection.
Which two elements are used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. port-priority
B. cost
C. forward-timers
D. link type
E. root guard
Answer: AB

An access switch has been configured with an EtherChannel port. After configuring SPAN to monitor this port, the network administrator notices that not all traffic is being replicated to the management server.
What is a cause for this issue?
A. VLAN filters are required to ensure traffic mirrors effectively.
B. SPAN encapsulation replication must be enabled to capture EtherChannel destination traffic.
C. The port channel can be used as a SPAN source, but not a destination.
D. RSPAN must be used to capture EtherChannel bidirectional traffic.
Answer: C

Which statement about the MAC address sticky entries in the switch when the copy run start command is entered is true?
A: A sticky MAC address is retained when the switch reboots.
B: A sticky MAC address can be a unicast or multicast address.
C: A sticky MAC address is lost when the switch reboots.
D: A sticky MAC address ages out of the MAC address table after 600 seconds.
Answer: A

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Cisco certification 300-115 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Cisco 300-115 exam? Do you want to pass Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certification faster? Be quick to select our It-dumps. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 PDF contain the complete unrestricted Q&As. So with it you can easily pass the Cisco 300-115 exam. It-dumps Cisco 300-115 practice exam is a good guidance. The 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam tests and validates a candidate’s knowledge of designing a Cisco environment. It-dumps has a huge IT elite team. In order to ensure you accessibility through the Cisco 300-115 exam, they focus on the study of Cisco 300-115 exam. It-dumps ensures that the first time you try to obtain certification of Cisco 300-115 exam. It-dumps will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Please enjoy 35% discount for 300-115 dumps from Jan.24, 2018 to Mar.9, 2018.

It’s a piece of good news to you that our site provides you everything you need to get your Cisco certification, lets take CCNP 300-115 test for example. CCNP 300-115 test is a popular Certification Test. We have prepared highest quality It-dumps CCNP 300-115 PDF for IT professionals to pass Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Exam. We all know its a hot exam in IT industry, many people fail in the test after a long time hard working. Each candidate who decide to take the 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam can receive the most reliable and up-to-date information here. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 PDF are useful for understanding 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks and Cisco 300-115 study guide also very useful for enhancing people brain power. These It-dumps Cisco 300-115 exam questions and answers are prepare by highly qualified and 300-115 professionals. 300-115 Cisco Certification experts’ teams always try to give you real exam environment in 300-115 CCNP test.

If want to know more Cisco CCNP R&S 300-115 dumps, just read article: Latest Cisco 300-115 SWITCH Brain Dumps

 

300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF | IT-Dumps

Let It-dumps take all your heart, let the dream to reality. If you want to buy the Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing certification exam, then It-dumps is one of the leading websites for this purpose. It-dumps is providing the best quality and up-to-date 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF for the preparation of the 300-101 exam. Cisco 300-101 test is those engaged in IT industry’s dream. You need to choose the professional 300-101 exam questions and answers by It-dumps 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF. It-dumps will be with you, and to ensure the successful wherever you may increase pursuit your career. In 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF, you will be furnished with the right answers to logically justify those answers. So It-dumps CCNP 300-101 practice test is good for you to pass this exam without out any effort and also with a high score. It-dumps 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF contain the complete unrestricted practice exam.

Please enjoy 35% discount for 300-101 dumps from Jan.24, 2018 to Mar.9, 2018.

With the quick and efficient CCNP Certification Exam, you will get through the CCNP 300-101 test smoothly on your first try. You will be full of confidence to take the CCNP exam after preparing it according to the CCNP Certification 300-101 practice questions. In fact, many candidates have passed the CCNP exam after purchasing 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF. So, it’s a wise choice for you to take part in the CCNP Certification Exam online training. You will get full refund if you don’t get the expected mark. We promise you almost 100% guarantee success. Using 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF, your self-confidence and proficiency will be enhanced; your knowledge will be strengthened. It-dumps 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF provide you with the most reliable, current, and authentic Cisco 300-101 test questions in PDF and Testing Engine forms. If you are a beginner, you can seek for help from the CCNP 300-101 training step by step.

It-dumps 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF help candidates are more successful in job. Get Cisco high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity, not simply the 300-101 questions and answers lack of quality and values practice materials, they can indeed be waiting around your reading in It-dumps 300-101 CCNP certification. It-dumps engineers are providing updated as well as quality Cisco 300-101 test questions for that 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam. It will be effective to the Cisco 300-101 candidates if they get this It-dumps 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF. Candidates who cannot attend the classroom sessions shall select Cisco 300-101 test through It-dumps. Compare to the all the online Cisco 300-101 exam guide, Cisco 300-101 practice exam offer the best guide which can offer a complete knowledge of the fundamentals of Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing technical.

It-dumps is a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Cisco exam for just one time. Do you still worry about passing Cisco certification 300-101 exam? Have you thought about purchasing 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF counseling sessions to assist you? It-dumps can provide you with this convenience. It-dumps 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF can help you pass the 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing certification exam. It-dumps’s exercises are almost similar to real exams. With It-dumps’s accurate CCNP 300-101 exam questions, you can pass Cisco certification 300-101 exam with a high score. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF of It-dumps to help you pass your first time Cisco certification 300-101 exam is very cost-effective.

The Cisco Certification 300-101 exam Implementing Cisco IP Routing is the exam associated with the Cisco certification. You can find a variety of 300-101 practice exam on the internet to prepare yourself for your Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing Certification Exam. It-dumps 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF are the best toll to prepare for your 300-101 Cisco Certification Exam. Cisco Certification 300-101 questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Not only 300-101 questions and answers, 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF are also your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity. It-dumps Cisco 300-101 questions are 100% tested and verified by certified experts. It-dumps 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing PDF include Cisco 300-101 Questions and Answers and other Cisco Certification 300-101 study material for your ultimate Cisco Certification 300-101 Preparation Experience.

If want to know more Cisco CCNP R&S 300-101 dumps, just read article: CCNP 300-101 ROUTE Routing and Switching Exam Dumps Updated

 

2018 New CCNP 300-115 Dumps

Cisco is offering its valuable certifications for experts of IT. In order to acquire It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps, you should prove your skills in various kinds of networks, network security, the way of communication of different Cisco 300-115 network components and many more. 300-115 test technicians who possess this Cisco certification is qualified for jobs like help desk operator, installer or network Cisco 300-115 technician. CCNP 300-115 Dumps have been presented by a well-known corporation Cisco and it is well liked by the professionals of IT. CCNP 300-115 Dumps are very valuable among IT experts because it offers them numerous benefits. If you want to make sure your success in 300-115 then try to obtain help from some reliable sources. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are based on several questions and all those individuals who are interested in obtaining Cisco certification, they have to complete this test in a limited time period.

It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are detailed and provide you with a real time environment. You will train faster and pass your personal life as a new Cisco It-dumps 300-115 graduate. We’re sure you everything you will need to challenge you and to pass your Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks test on the CCNP 300-115 test questions, but you will be able to solve any posed question by Cisco certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are specially designed and includes things like 300-115 real exam questions as well as 300-115 notes to clear certain points that are complicated in the syllabus. 300-115 test offers complete 300-115 Exam to get top grades. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps will provide you with latest test questions and verified answers that reflect the exam. The It-dumps 300-115 Exam Topics are designed to maximize your learning productivity and focus only on the important aspects that will help you to pass your Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam.

It-dumps is so confident on the quality of its products that they promise you to pass the 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks on the first try. If by any chance that you failed in Cisco 300-115 exam, you can get back all the money for purchasing products regardless of the cause. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists. To match the current Cisco 300-115 test engine, the technical team from It-dumps will update the 300-115 exam question and answers for any changes in time, and also we are always accepting the feedbacks about this exam from our users, in specialty, we will mend the exam pool with the suggestions from those users who got full scores in 300-115 exam, so to perfect It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps to make it always have the best quality exams. It-dumps protests and says that 300-115 study guides simply is not interactive enough to really involve the reader in the 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks.

It-dumps have compiled most effective CCNP 300-115 Dumps and most advanced 300-115 test questions and answers for all the candidates. It-dumps is a proud opponent of CCNP 300-115 Dumps and try to deliver only top of the line educational Cisco certificate tools. If you are interested in Cisco certification then you are at right place to get information about It-dumps Cisco 300-115 study materials. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps guarantee that you will pass your 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks on your first attempt. You can add the It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps to your CCNP 300-115 test to make learning the Cisco notes even easier, preparing you for test day and the testing environment at the same time. The Cisco 300-115 test serve your Cisco guide in pdf or testing engine format that lets you choose your questions or area of study. Each and every CCNP is delivered 100% CCNP 300-115 Dumps.

It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are the executable program that contains all Cisco 300-115 Questions and Answers. You will find all the necessary study materials there and you can easily get the desired 300-115 Q&As from It-dumps. CCNP 300-115 Dumps can help you to pass 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam easily. The coverage It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps can reach 100%, as long as you use Cisco 300-115 questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the 300-115 exam the first time. The purchase rate and favorable reception of It-dumps Cisco 300-115 practice test is highest on the internet. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are 100% verified realistic 300-115 exam questions and answers. You can choose It-dumps 300-115 Study Materials and It-dumps Cisco 300-115 test questions for your Cisco 300-115 Exam. It-dumps 300-115 exam guide is prepared by IT Professionals. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps is constantly updated to reflect the current 300-115 exam information.

[2017] CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps | It-Dumps

Do not rely on free 300-101 resources or expensive online Classes. It-dumps CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps would be the best resource available online for providing 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing. Be sure of your success with the help of It-dumps 300-101 test questions and answers. We offer the best 300-101 test questions plus a money-back guarantee if you do not get the desired results. We believe that you will discover the high quality and usability of Guide after experiencing the test sample and make your best choice. From It-dumps CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps, you would get the latest 300-101 questions and answers. Our highly remarkable updated 300-101 Cisco certification mocks from It-dumps is an outstanding source of success in 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing as all the contents provide you very definite concepts. It is highly improbable that you will not pass 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing after having studied using It-dumps CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps.

As being a Cisco is considered to be the most generally highly regarded together with identified titles around for the number of companies, most of these testimonials tend to be value reduced that another certifications usually do not bring to the pay. Everything is progressing and several alterations have been introducing in this regard. You must have to go for some extra certifications that must be eminent among others. CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps are the most renowned and demanding certification in the domain of IT. Cisco 300-101 test is very useful and as well as beneficial for the experts because it provides various opportunities and chances of getting success in this certification exam. CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps are updated with the changing 300-101 Exam Objectives instantly so you can be assured that you always prepare for your CCNP 300-101 Exam with latest Cisco 300-101 Exam Objectives and most importantly, we give CCNP 300-101 exam at reasonable prices for your own convenience.

300-101 exam by Cisco is quite a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure of knowledge where you can find each type of help regarding the test. Let It-dumps help you climb that ladder of success and pass your 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing now. There must be someone taking IT exams every day, the only reason is that they want to be activity in this competitive society! The 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing is associated with the Cisco certification. A variety of Cisco Press titles may be available for this Certification. These titles can be purchased through the Cisco Marketplace Bookstore, or directly from Cisco Press. Anyway, with It-dumps CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps, your success is in your hand. With It-dumps CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps, you can pass the CCNP 300-101 exam easily and smoothly. Traditional training for Cisco Certification required extended hours spent in classrooms and reading through lengthy text books.

Cisco Institution is a multinational small business establishments, in dealing with 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing and also other Cisco software program coaching heart is around the world, so that all essential locations in the product’s a great deal of expertise, job hopefuls can simply find their own coaching heart in the vicinity of Cisco. It-dumps CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps feature real exam questions for your review. 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing is frequently often known as CCNP Certification 300-101 Exam. CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps are actually together a journey including a location. It-dumps 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing provides superb marketplace value and it has wide acknowledgement globally that credentialed professionals happen to be an excellent source of need around promote. Try It-dumps CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps today. We ensure you to get the most helpful study bible and pass the It-dumps 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing certification easily.

Cisco certification 300-101 exam materials are geared up to grip all the most recent 300-101 exam questions and answers for 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing. They make every product carefully by applying the knowledge of CCNP technology. Backed by money back guarantee, the CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps is unequaled in quality, taking you beyond the standard Cisco 300-101 practice exam.300-101 Cisco certification exam is developed for getting exams developed with real Cisco 300-101 questions and answers. They are your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity. It-dumps gives you the best possible CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps for Cisco 300-101 CCNP certification exam. Passing the Cisco 300-101 exam is your next step toward reaching your CCNP certification. CCNP Route 300-101 Routing and Switching Dumps will help you pass 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing test in your first try, and also save your valuable time.

It-Dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps

Complete your 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks with It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are increasingly in importance as they are continuously introducing new test techniques to for its Cisco 300-115 exam study based Cisco 300-115 exam with simulations. It-dumps have the right solutions for you to pass your Cisco 300-115 Exam with confidence. We have the most advanced CCNP 300-115 Dumps including Cisco 300-115 Practice Test, 300-115 Sample Questions and Cisco 300-115 Free demo that will help you pass your 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. It-dumps have been around for a while and has been reliable resource for 300-115 exam preparation, offering training materials for different Cisco certifications.

CCNP SWITCH 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Exam Dumps

Which technique allows specific VLANs to be strictly permitted by the administrator?
A. VTP pruning
B. transparent bridging
C. trunk allowed VLANs
D. VLAN access-list
E. L2P tunneling
Answer: C

What is the function of NSF?
A. forward traffic simultaneously using both supervisors
B. forward traffic based on Cisco Express Forwarding
C. provide automatic failover to back up supervisor in VSS mode
D. provide nonstop forwarding in the event of failure of one of the member supervisors
Answer: D

Which VTP mode is needed to configure an extended VLAN, when a switch is configured to use VTP versions 1 or 2?
A. transparent
B. client
C. server
D. Extended VLANs are only supported in version 3 and not in versions 1 or 2.
Answer: D

A network engineer tries to configure storm control on an EtherChannel bundle.
What is the result of the configuration?
A. The storm control settings will appear on the EtherChannel, but not on the associated physical ports.
B. The configuration will be rejected because storm control is not supported for EtherChannel.
C. The storm control configuration will be accepted, but will only be present on the physical interfaces.
D. The settings will be applied to the EtherChannel bundle and all associated physical interfaces.
Answer: D

Which option lists the modes that are available for configuring UDLD on a Cisco switch?
A. normal and aggressive
B. active and aggressive
C. normal and active
D. normal and passive
E. normal and standby
Answer: A

A good way to make sure to have like proper 300-115 practice test along with understanding can be through acquiring your current Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. That It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are usually an basic level of qualifications for many qualified authorities whom are experts in pc. CCNP 300-115 Dumps are remarkable certification of IT that is demanded by many IT professionals for getting high rank and high level of expertise in their relevant area of interest. 300-115 Cisco Certification practice exam provides obvious opportunities of getting good job and career prospects. Having the 300-115 Cisco certification exam would make your resume very powerful and you would be guaranteed of a good job, wherever you go. CCNP 300-115 Dumps would take all your worries about having a good career and you would be guaranteed of an instant recognition.

It-dumps provides 100% pass guarantee with CCNP 300-115 Dumps. That is because we have 100% trust in the abilities of our professional and experience product team, and our record is a proof of that. Pass your 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks with It-dumps 300-115 practice test questions, the most effective training software for the Cisco certification exams. Developed by highly experienced and certified IT veterans, it offers extremely realistic questions and answers. We understand that your time is precious and CCNP 300-115 Dumps are intended to help utilize it in an efficient way. Senior IT professionals craft the products with great efforts. We strive towards continuous improvement of our products and service. Customers are really happy with our products but if one of our customers does not succeed in an exam we provide full refund at Single E-mail notification. On request we can provide you with another exam of your choice absolutely free of cost.

With It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps, your success is in your hand. CCNP 300-115 Dumps are available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style from It-dumps. It-dumps CCNP 300-115 Dumps are available in different formats for different scenarios. Now this does not matter that you are a busy professional or a student. Either you want in-depth studies of Cisco certification objectives or in quest of precise but comprehensive studies, It-dumps is here to provide you with the Tool best suites your needs. Our state of the art 300-115 exam questions are available as It-dumps Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers. It-dumps can help you pass Cisco 300-115 exam in the first try. The main goal is to get your certified with a firm understanding of the core material. Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner, visually or even a textbook training veteran, we have the 300-115 real exam questions and answers that will guarantee you to pass your CCNP 300-115 exam at the first time.

[CCDP] [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF | It-Dumps

At [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF, our ultimate concern is our clients’ achievement in the It-dumps. “The same products, we have superior quality” is our commitment. And it’s a core requirement of the IT industry. With the It-dumps available, you are secure from the trap of high 300-320 questions cost or any of the 300-320 practice exam. Cisco 300-320 test is a challenging exam, you can feel safe with CCDP that will help you in obtaining your successful completion of your Cisco Certification exam. We make [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF for passing Cisco 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures. Get ready with the updated 300-320 exam questions and lock in the tests exam as CCDP 300-320 practice questions with the most updated [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF will never fail. When you need expert [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF for your 300-320 Cisco certification, you need the guaranteed Cisco 300-320 practice exam from It-dumps.

CCDP 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures Real Exam Dumps

Which feature must be configured for the VRRP-enabled router to regain the master VRRP status upon recovery from a failure?
A. priority
B. authentication
C. pre-emption
D. Stateful Switchover
Answer: C

A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure.
Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?
A. ISSU
B. VSS
C. vPC
D. MEC
Answer: C

Given the addresses 10.10.16.0/24 and 10.10.23.0/24, which option is the best summary?
A. 10.10.0.0/16
B. 10.10.8.0/23
C. 10.10.16.0/23
D. 10.10.16.0/21
Answer: D

Which technology fulfills these requirements?
• Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data.
• This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.
A. PPP
B. Frame Relay
C. ATM
D. MPLS
E. X.25
Answer: C

An HSRP design requirement states that preemption must be enabled for the active switch, which is a Cisco 4507R. Assume a boot time of 300 seconds.
Which setting of the preemption delay timer minimizes the loss of traffic?
A. 50 seconds
B. 100 seconds
C. 150 seconds
D. 200 seconds
Answer: D

Port security supports which type of port?
A. SPAN destination port
B. EtherChannel port-channel port
C. Nonnegotiating trunk port
D. DTP-enabled trunk port
Answer: C

What is an advantage of having an out-of-band management?
A. It is less expensive to have an out-of-band management.
B. Network devices can still be managed, even in case of network outage.
C. There is no separation between the production network and the management network.
D. SSH protocol must be used to manage network devices.
Answer: B

Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24?
A. 172.16.8.0/21
B. 172.16.8.0/19
C. 172.16.20.0/20
D. 172.16.0.0/18
E. 172.16.20.0/19
Answer: D

CCDP 300-320 test is a dream of every IT professional just study from online It-dumps [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF and 300-320 Cisco from It-dumps latest course and you will surely get it. Our most popular It-dumps 300-320 study guide is the 300-320 questions and answers with pdf and testing engine. The It-dumps [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF in addition to answers are correct in addition to guaranteed. If you need to create your job in process system and keep some sort of tempo along with brand new improvements within it, It-dumps [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF are usually have to help move 300-320 in addition to reaching CCDP cert. Now test out master provides you with 300-320 on the net instruction in little expense. Not simply would you save in your review but additionally on time in addition to cash too. Use Cisco It-dumps [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF in addition to gat each of the 300-320 PDF FILE review supplies on your computer screen.

Do not waste materials the assessment charges upon additional suppliers method, It-dumps is the better source to be able to score higher than the required Cisco 300-320 move score. Each of It-dumps specialists result from some other part of the industry and therefore are the majority of skilled and also certified to own possibility to write the [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF for us. Each of It-dumps on-site on the internet training specialists generates all the CCDP 300-320 test questions. Each of our definitive goals is to get a accredited with a agency comprehension of the center stuff. Each of It-dumps [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF can provide 300-320 exam inquiries along with validated answers that will mirror the particular exam. Most of these inquiries and also answers provide the connection with getting the particular test out. Once you’ve used [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF you are guaranteed to pass your Cisco 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures certification exam.

[CCDP] [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF | It-Dumps

A great number of candidates for 300-320 Cisco certification exam have already been benefited themselves with the amazing 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures certification exam. The [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF is 100% guaranteed to make you pass your 300-320 exam and are unparalleled in quality. Get everything you need to pass your 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam. It-dumps [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF are not only priced to be easy on your budget but each one is also backed with our guarantee. It-dumps guarantees that after using CCDP 300-320 exam, you will be prepared to take and pass your Cisco 300-320 exam. No one else except It-dumps assures you 100 percent ratio with its CCDP 300-320 test. [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF offer complete 300-320 study materials to get top grades. 300-320 certified individuals have shared the techniques they have engaged towards the objective of Cisco certification. If you successfully achieve Cisco certification of 300-320 exam, it opens up a number of career opportunities for you. The [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF are offered to you by the well-known international IT company.

CCDP 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures Real Exam Dumps

What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP addresses?
A. 255.255.255.0
B. 255.255.252.0
C. 255.255.255.252
D. 255.255.255.240
Answer: C

Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?
A. The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.
B. All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.
C. Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.
D. The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.
Answer: C

Which option prevents the dropping of asymmetrically routed packets in active/active failover paired firewalls?
A. Nothing can be done to prevent this from happening.
B. Configure different policies on both firewalls.
C. Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to the same asymmetric routing group.
D. Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to a different asymmetric routing group.
Answer: C

Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24?
A. 172.16.8.0/21
B. 172.16.8.0/19
C. 172.16.20.0/20
D. 172.16.0.0/18
E. 172.16.20.0/19
Answer: D

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option should be the default gateway for the PC1 that is shown?
A. 10.3.2.4
B. 10.2.2.2
C. 10.2.2.1
D. 10.2.2.3
Answer: A

Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?
A. GLBP
B. HSRP
C. VRRP
D. VSS
Answer: A

What is the purpose of an OTV edge device?
A. connect to other data centers
B. connect to the access layer
C. connect to the end users
D. connect to mobile devices
Answer: A

Which feature must be configured for the VRRP-enabled router to regain the master VRRP status upon recovery from a failure?
A. priority
B. authentication
C. pre-emption
D. Stateful Switchover
Answer: C

It-dumps [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF is the best way to prepare for your coming 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures Certification Exam. You can continue your job with the preparation of exam and also able to pass it with the help of from It-dumps [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF. With a highly competent and professional team, Cisco 300-320 practice exam for Cisco 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures has came up with a great, thorough Cisco 300-320 exam questions and answers which will be a treat for you. Once candidate is clear with the logic, then he/she will not find any problem to answer the 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures certification exam. Whether you’re a successful professional or a beginner in your chosen career path looking to add more to your Cisco, It-dumps seems to provide you with the best in the market.

Passing CCDP 300-320 exam becomes easy now. It-dumps has the [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF, which contain real exam questions and answers for preparation work. Successful candidates will be able to design, develop, deploy, monitor and manage a Cisco application of average complexity with minimal supervision or assistance. Given the required integration configuration details, a qualified candidate will be able to configure 300-320 resource components. [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF are the target type study material that can offer you simple and easy essential knowledge for passing IT certifications without costing you time along with money.The particular [Cisco] CCDP ARCH 300-320 PDF is very famous that many from the establishments have sprouted to supply guidance to those want to be to turn into Cisco authorized pros. When a individual features removed the following 300-320 practice exam he will be expected to execute a serious portion within the business in which he will be currently employed or perhaps is to earn an income.

It-Dumps CCDP Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures ARCH Test 300-320 Dumps Are Valid

It-dumps CCDP Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures ARCH Test 300-320 Dumps are the authorized product of Cisco certification vendor. With the complete collection of It-dumps Cisco Certification 300-320 practice test, It-dumps absolutely assures the candidates will pass the 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures successfully on their first exam. Let It-dumps show you how CCDP Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures ARCH Test 300-320 Dumps help you realize the value of 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures, by allowing a more effective use of the advanced features in CCDP. It-dumps offers the true environment while in the preparing as you associated with true test. When you are beginner and want to improve your useful understanding or perhaps expert proficiency, so It-dumps will give you bit by bit training for your drive aims. You will go CCDP Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures ARCH Test 300-320 Dumps throughout earliest test after studying 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures. It-dumps 300-320 test questions are designed using a company associated with Authorized Specialists.

It-dumps CCDP Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures ARCH Test 300-320 Dumps for Cisco 300-320 examination are composed towards the greatest requirements of specialized accuracy, making use of only licensed subject material specialists and released authors for development. It-dumps CCDP Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures ARCH Test 300-320 Dumps such as the examination query as properly as the answer, total by our senior IT lecturers as properly as the Cisco merchandise experts, involved the latest newest 300-320 examination questions and answers. This way we make sure that your 300-320 practice exam remains up to date. However, notice here, once you choose It-dumps CCDP Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures ARCH Test 300-320 Dumps, you can enjoy one year free update. Beside 300-320 study guide provide you opportunity to experience real time exam environment, also you can have idea about your exam preparation skills. Any problems regarding CCDP Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures ARCH Test 300-320 Dumps are now easy to solve through our quick solutions that are offered for you in form of pdf or testing engine from It-dumps 300-320 tes questions and answers.

Cisco CCDP 300-320 Practice Exam Dumps It-Dumps 300-320 Practice Questions 2017

Refer to the exhibit. Based on the configuration, why are routers R1 and R2 not exchanging OSPF routes?
A. The OSPF process numbers are different.
B. There is no backbone area configured.
C. The router IDs are different.
D. OSPF is not enabled on the interfaces.
Answer: B

The direction of the flow of multicast traffic is based on which protocol?
A. PIM
B. IGMP
C. underlying IGP
D. MSDP
Answer: C

Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?
A. GLBP
B. HSRP
C. VRRP
D. VSS
Answer: A

Which option is a primary requirement for the deployment of an IPv6-enabled network via the native method (dual-stack model) within the enterprise campus environment?
A. Hardware-based switching support for IPv6 forwarding on all campus switches
B. Restriction of IPv6-enabled devices to the core layer
C. Manual implementation of tunneling between IPv6-incompatible devices in an IPv4-over-IPv6 tunnel
D. Disabling of multicast in the distribution layer prior to implementation of IPv6
Answer: A

What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?
A. 30
B. 10
C. 50
D. 60
Answer: C

People who have got Cisco 300-320 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don’t have the certificate. It-dumps is a website that can help you grow your salary. We have released CCDP Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures ARCH Test 300-320 Dumps for your success. We are self-assured which Cisco 300-320 practice exam is usually qualitative adequate to create anyone content with the goods. Most of CCDP Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures ARCH Test 300-320 Dumps for your Cisco 300-320 exam is exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass percentage in your Cisco 300-320 Exam. All the 300-320 practice questions and answers are checked and reproduced by professionals who have hands-on experience in their field. Many 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures test questions or study materials providers in the market focus solely on passing the exam while skipping the real-world exam preparation.