CCDP 300-320 ARCH Free PDF Download | IT-Dumps

Do you want to get new CCDP 300-320 ARCH Free PDF Download to prepare for Cisco 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam? Just come to IT-Dumps to get new Cisco 300-320 exam dumps now.

CCDP 300-320 ARCH Free PDF Download | IT-Dumps

What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?
A. 30
B. 10
C. 50
D. 60
Answer: C

What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area?
A. 5
B. 30
C. 50
D. 60
Answer: D

Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?
A. VRF
B. Cisco virtual router
C. Instanced virtuer router
D. IS-IS
Answer: A

Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?
A. GLBP
B. HSRP
C. VRRP
D. VSS
Answer: A

Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?
A. OSPF
B. IS-IS
C. BGP
D. EIGRP
Answer: D

A network manager wants to securely connect a new remote site to the existing headquarters site using a VPN technology that meets security requirements. Which VPN technology should be used?
A. GRE
B. IPsec
C. remote-access VPN
D. L2TP VPN
Answer: B

Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS?
A. Full mesh
B. Partial mesh
C. Star
D. Bus
E. Ring
Answer: A

Which protocol should be run on the LAN side of two edge routers (that are terminating primary and backup WAN circuits) to provide quick failover in case of primary WAN circuit failure?
A. VTP
B. STP
C. VRRP
D. RIP
Answer: C

Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario ?
A. VRRP
B. BGP
C. IPsec
D. SSL
Answer: B

Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?
A. ATM
B. ISP MPLS VPN
C. VTI
D. VPLS
Answer: A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *